Archives

 ational   Maths Olympiad

SlNo Name

Class

Rank in region / state level

Rank in National / KVS level Remarks
 1 Amit T Kini XI ...... 19  

Certificates

National   Science  Olympiad-Level -1

SlNo Name

Class

Rank in region/state level

Rank in National/KVS level Remarks
 1 Charles U Lonappen VI 1 86 Certificate& Medal
2 C.J. Joel VIIII 4 112 Certificate& Medal
3 P.C. Nikhila XI 66 548 Certificate

 

  National   Science  Olympiad-Level -2

SlNo Name 

Class

Rank in region/state level

Rank in National/KVS level Remarks
 1 Neethu Thomas XII Nil 218 Certificate
2 C.J. Joel VIIII Nil 490 Certificate

 

STUDENTS WHO GOT ADMISSION IN PROFESSIONAL

INSTITUTIONS IN THE ACADEMIC YEAR 2008-09

1

Alfred D Clament

B.Tech ,Mechanicl Engineering  at  AMS Collge, Namakkal

2

Anusree C R

B.Tech Computer Science at CUCEK, Alleppey

3

Aarya Vimal

B.Tech Civil at LBS College, Kasargode 

4

Deepa D Prabhu

BCA, St.Xavier's College, Aluva.

5

Gautham G

B.Tech Information technology  at MG College, Trivnadrum

6

Jayadev A Kamath

BCA , Chinmaya College, Ernakulam

7

Jithu T J

B.Tech ,Mechanicl Engineering  at PSN College, Erode

8

Kiran K Padiyar

Mechanical Engineering, M.A.College, Kothamangalam

9

Lakshmy N S

B.Tech ,Computer Science at SNG College , Ernakulam

10

Meera R

B.Tech Electronic & Communication at Amrutha College, Kollam

11

Mithun P V

B.Tech Electrical & Electronics at SIT College, Trivandrum 

12

Mridul M Shenoy

B.Sc Electronic & Communication at Nehru College, Coimbatore

13

Navya Joy

BCA, UC College, Aluva

14

Nighil Joseph

B.Tech ,Electrical & Electronics at PGP College, Salem.

15

Noel Jose T L

B.Tech ,Electronic & Communication at CUCEK, Alleppey

16

Prashanth Francis

B.Tech ,Computer Science at SCT College, Trivandrum

17

Praveen U Rao

Mechanical engineering at  SNG College, Ernakulam

18

Rohit Kumar

National Defense Academy, Pune

19

Sheffin Maliyakkal

B.Tech ,Computer Science at SNG College, Ernakulam

20

Sreejith Raveendran

Aeronautical  Engineering at  Ukraine , Europe

21

Sruthy  K Jagadeesh

B.Tech, Electronic & Communication at Calicut

22

Subin K Antony

B.Tech Information technology  at Adi Shankara College,Kalady